2018/19 Tentative Meet Schedule

Date Meet Host Pool Squad's Attending Results
Oct 12-14 Markham Fall Fest Invitational Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Elite, Gold A, Gold
Nov 2-4 Oshawa Fall Invitational OSHAC OSHAC Donevan Pool Shark
Nov 2-4 NYAC CUP TPASC Scarborough Pan Am Pool Qualifiers
Nov 2-4 Newmarket Stingrays Fall Invitational Newmarket Stingrays Magna Centre Bronze, Silver, Gold, and Gold A
Nov 24 Oshawa Distance Meet Oshawa Donevan Recreation Centre Gold and Gold A - 1 Event
Nov 29-Dec 2 Youth Cup NYAC Etobicoke Olympiam Elite
Dec 7-9 Lisa Flood Christmas Classic Pickering Pickering Recreation Complex Shark, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Gold A
Dec 16-18 Ontario Junior International Swim Ontario TPASC Qualified Elite
Jan 18–20 Winter Swim Fest Pickering Pickering Recreation Complex Shark, Bronze
Jan 18–20 Audi LC 13 and Over Scarborough Swim Club TPASC Qualifiers
Jan 19-20 Audi SC 12 and Under Scarborough Swim Club TPASC Silver, Gold, Gold A, Elite
Feb 1-3 Central Region Championships WD and MSSAC Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers
Feb 7–10 Central Region B Championships WD and MSSAC Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers
Feb 16–17 Winter Festival Championships MSSAC Etobicoke Olympium Qualifiers
Feb 22-24 Winter Team Champs TBD TBD Select
Feb 28–Mar 3 Ontario Swim Championships ESWIM Etobicoke Olympium Qualifiers
Mar 7–10 Ontario Youth-Junior Championships RHAC Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers
Mar 11–17 March Break
Apr 3-7 Can Swimming Trials TPASC TBD Qualifiers
Apr. 5-7 Windsor (Team Travel) Windsor Aquatic Club TBD Bronze and up, 11 yrs and older
Apr 11-14 Eastern Can Championships TBD Laval University Quebec City Qualifiers
Apr 13–14 Pickering Rainbow Classic Pickering TBD Sharks, Bronze
Apr 11–14 MAC April Invitational Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers
May 6-7 Meet to be determined Shark, Bronze, Silver, Gold
May 11–14 May Performance NYAC TBD Elite, Gold A
May 26–27 Oshawa Spring Splash OSHAC TBD Sharks, Bronze
June 1 Last Gasp Pickering TBD ll swimmers not going to Cent. Reg or Festival- Shark, Bronze, Silver, Gold
June 1–3 Central Region A Champs TBD TBD Qualifiers
June 7–10 Central Region B Champs LSC and STARS Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers
June 14–16 Summer Festival Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers
June 27 – Jun 30 Summer Ontario Championships TPASC TBD Qualifiers
June 27– Jun 30 Summer Youth-Junior Championships Brantford TBD Qualifiers
July 24–29 Jr. Nationals Calgary TBD Qualifiers
Aug 8-11 Can Swimming Championships Winnipeg TBD Qualifiers

2017/18 Meet Schedule

Date Meet Host Pool Squad's Attending Results
Oct 14-15 Markham Fall Fest Invitational Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Elite PDF
Nov 3-5 Oshawa Fall Invitational OSHAC Donevan Recreation Centre Shark and Fit Swim (Gold - 1 event Friday) PDF
Nov 3-5 NYAC CUP TPASC Scarborough Pan Am Pool Elite PDF
Nov 11-12 Newmarket Stingrays Fall Invitational Newmarket Magna Centre Silver and Gold PDF
Nov 25 Oshawa Distance Meet Oshawa Donevan Recreation Centre Gold - 1 Event PDF
Nov 30-Dec 3 Youth Cup NYAC Etobicoke Olympiam Elite PDF
Dec 1-3 Lisa Flood Christmas Classic Pickering Pickering Recreation Complex Shark, Bronze, Fit, Silver, Gold, select Elite PDF
Dec 15-17 Ontario Junior International Swim Ontario TBD Qualified Elite PDF
Jan 19–21 Winter Swim Fest Pickering Pickering Recreation Complex Shark and Bronze PDF
Jan 19–21 Audi LC 13 and Over Scarborough Swim Club Pan Am Sports Centre Fit, Silver, Gold and Elite PDF
Jan 20-21 Audi SC 12 and Under Scarborough Swim Club Pan Am Sports Centre Silver and Gold PDF
Feb 8–11 Central Region Championships WD and MSSAC Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers PDF
Feb 17–18 Winter Festival Championships NKB Nepean Pool Qualifiers PDF
Feb 18 NYAC Invitational NYAC Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre All PDF
Mar 1–4 Winter Provincials ESWIM Etobicoke Olympium Qualifiers PDF
Mar 8–11 Ontario AA Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers PDF
Apr 5-8 Can Nationals SNC Montreal Qualifiers PDF
Apr 12–15 Eastern Canadian Championships Windsor Aquatic Club TBD PDF
Apr 13–15 Pickering Rainbow Classic Pickering TBD Sharks, Bronze, Fit PDF
Apr 19–22 MAC April Invitational Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Elite, Gold, Silver PDF
May 25–27 Audi Long Course Scarborough Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre PDF
May 26 Oshawa Spring Fling OSHAC TBD Sharks, Bronze, Fit
June 7–10 Central Region B Champs LSC and STARS Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers PDF
June 9–10 Mayor's Cup NYAC Douglas Snow Aquatic Centre Qualifiers PDF
June 15–17 Summer Festival MAC Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers PDF
June 28 – Jul 1 LC Provincials Etobicoke Olympium Qualifiers
June 28 – Jul 1 Provincial LC AA RHAC Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers
July 18–22 Trials SNC Edmonton Qualifiers PDF
Jul 25-30 Jr Nationals SNC Winnipeg Qualifiers
 

2016/17 Meet Schedule


Date Meet Host Pool Squad's Attending Results
October 15-16 Hall of Fame ESWIM Olympium 14 and Over - Elite PDF
November 4-6 Oshawa Fall Invitational OSHAC Oshawa Fit. and R., Shark, Bronze PDF
November 4-6 Newmarket Invitational NEW Newmarket Select Elite, Gold and Silver PDF
November 10-13 AGI ESWIM Olympium Elite and Gold Qualifiers PDF
November 26 Oshawa Distance OSHAC Oshawa Select swimmers PDF
December 1-4 Youth Cup NYAC Olympium 13 and over Elite PDF
December 2-4 Lisa Flood – Christmas Classic PICK Pickering Gold, Silver, Shark, Fit. and R., Bronze PDF
December 16-18 Ontario Junior International Swim Ontario TPASC Qualifiers PDF
January 13-15 Markham MAC Markham Pan Am Elite - 13 and Over PDF
January 20-22 Scarborough Invitational SCAR Toronto Pan Am Gold, Silver, Fit PDF
January 20-22 PICK Winter Fest PICK Pickering Bronze, Shark PDF
February 2-5 Central Region B-Champs ESWIM Olympium Qualifiers PDF
February 18-19 Ontario Winter Festival ESWIM Olympium Qualifiers PDF
February 25-26 Durham Cup OSHAC Oshawa Non-Qualifiers, Fit, Bronze, Shark
March 2-5 Ontario Spring LC Champs BRANT Brantford Qualifiers PDF
March 2-5 Ontario Spring AA Champs BRANT Brantford Qualifiers PDF
March 13-19 March Break No swimming Except Elite Special schedule
April 1-2 Whitby Spring Splash Whitby Iroquois Sports Complex Sharks, Bronze, Silver PDF
April 6-9 Trials Victoria, BC Trials Qualifiers PDF
April 7-9 Rainbow Classic PICK Pickering 13 yrs and older
April 7-9 WAC Spring Invitational WAC Windsor (Travel) Elite, Gold, Silver, Fit, Bronze PDF
April 20-23 Easterns SNC and ESWIM Olympium Elite Qualifiers PDF
May 26-28 Pan Am Invitational SCAR Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre Elite, Gold, Silver PDF
May 27 Spring Fling OSHAC Oshawa Non- NYAC Qualifiers, Fit, Bronze, Shark PDF
June 1-4 Santa Clara Santa Clara Swim Club George F. Haines International Aquatic Center Elite Qualifiers
June 3 Last Gasp PICK Pickering Recreation Complex Select Swimmers PDF
June 8-11 Central Region B Champs MAC/York Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers PDF
June 10-11 Mayor’s Cup NYAC Douglas Snow Non-Qualifiers (AGI and B Champs) PDF
June 24-25 Ontario Summer Festivals MAC Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers PDF
June 29-July 2 Ontario Summer LC Champs SCAR Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre Qualifiers PDF
June 29-July 2 Ontario Summer LC Champs AA SCAR Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre Qualifiers PDF
July 26-31 Can Age Gr. Championships, Junior Nationals SNC and MSSAC TPASC Qualifiers
August 4-7 Summer Nationals (T) Olympic Park, Montreal Qualifiers