2019/20 Tentative Meet Schedule

Date Meet Host Pool Squad's Attending Results
Oct 11-13 MAC Fall Fest Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Elite, Gold A
Nov 1-3 NYAC Cup NYAC TPASC Elite and Gold A
Nov 1-3 Newmarket Newmarket Stingrays Magna Centre Bronze, Silver and Gold
Nov 2-3 MAC Rising Star Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Shark and Bronze
Nov 24 Oshawa Distant Meet Oshawa Donevan Pool Golds (one event)
Dec 6-8 NYAC Youth Cup NYAC TPASC Qualifiers
Dec 6-8 Christmas Classic Pickering Pickering Shark, Bronze, Silver and Gold
Dec 11-15 Ontario Junior International Swim Ontario TPASC Qualifiers
Jan 17-19 Winter Swim Fest Pickering Pickering Shark and Bronze
Jan 17-19 Audi LC 13 and Over Scarborough TPASC Gold and Elite
Jan 17-19 Audi SC 12 and Under Scarborough TPASC Silver
Feb 6-9 Cent. Region B Championship Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers
Feb 22-23 Meet to be determined
Feb 22-23 Winter Festival Championships Windsor Windsor Qualifiers
Mar 5-8 Ontario Youth Junior Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers
Mar 5-8 Ontario Provincials Etobicoke Etobicoke Qualifiers
Mar 9-20 March Break
Mar 30 - Apr 5 Canadian Trials TPASC Qualifiers
Apr 3-5 Rainbow Classic Pickering Pickering Shark, Bronze, Silver, Gold
Apr 16-19 Eastern Can Championships Windsor TBD Shark, Bronze, Silver, Gold
Apr 30 - May 4 MAC Invitational Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers (LC)
May 6-7 Meet to be determined
May 30-31 MAC Rising Star #2 Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Shark to Gold (LC)
June 6 Last Gasp Pickering Pickering Shark, Bronze, Silver, Gold
June 11-14 Central Region B Champs Swim Ontario Markham Pan Am Pool Shark, Bronze, Silver, Gold
June 19-21 Summer Festival London Qualifiers
June 27-30 LC Provincials TPASC Qualifiers
July 2-5 Ontario Youth Junior Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers
July 2-5 ON Provincial Championships TPASC Qualifiers
July 22-27 Canadian Junior Championships Montreal Oylmpic Pool Qualifiers
July 25 - Aug 6 Olympics Tokyo Japan Oylmpic Pool Qualifiers
Aug 6-9 Canadian Swimming Championships Edmonton Qualifiers
 

2018/19 Meet Schedule

Date Meet Host Pool Squad's Attending Results
Oct 12-14 Markham Fall Fest Invitational Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Elite, Gold A, Gold PDF
Nov 2-4 Oshawa Fall Invitational OSHAC OSHAC Donevan Pool Shark PDF
Nov 2-4 NYAC CUP TPASC Scarborough Pan Am Pool Qualifiers PDF
Nov 2-4 Newmarket Stingrays Fall Invitational Newmarket Stingrays Magna Centre Bronze, Silver, Gold, and Gold A PDF
Nov 24 Oshawa Distance Meet Oshawa Donevan Recreation Centre Gold and Gold A - 1 Event PDF
Dec 7-9 Youth Cup NYAC Etobicoke Olympiam Elite PDF
Dec 7-9 Lisa Flood Christmas Classic Pickering Pickering Recreation Complex Shark, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Gold A PDF
Dec 16-18 Ontario Junior International Swim Ontario TPASC Qualified Elite PDF
Jan 18–20 Winter Swim Fest Pickering Pickering Recreation Complex Shark, Bronze PDF
Jan 18–20 Audi LC 13 and Over Scarborough Swim Club TPASC Qualifiers PDF
Jan 19-20 Audi SC 12 and Under Scarborough Swim Club TPASC Silver, Gold, Gold A, Elite PDF
Feb 7–10 Central Region B Championships WD and MSSAC Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers PDF
Feb 16–17 Winter Festival Championships MSSAC Etobicoke Olympium Qualifiers PDF
Feb 17 NYAC Invitational NYAC TPASC Gold A, Gold, Silver PDF
Feb 28–Mar 3 Ontario Swim Championships ESWIM Etobicoke Olympium Qualifiers PDF
Mar 2-3 Oshawa Durham Cup Oshawa Donevan Shark and Bronze PDF
Mar 7–10 Ontario Youth-Junior Championships RHAC Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers PDF
Mar 11–17 March Break
Apr 3-7 Can Swimming Trials TPASC TBD Qualifiers PDF
Apr 5-7 Pickering Rainbow Classic Pickering Pickering Shark and Bronze PDF
Apr 11-14 Eastern Can Championships TBD Laval University Quebec City Qualifiers PDF
Apr 11-14 MAC April Invitational Markham Markham Pan Am Silver, Gold, Gold A and Elite PDF
May 4-5 Markham Rising Stars Markham Markham Pan Am Shark, Bronze PDF
May 24-26 Audi Invitational Scarborough TPASC Silver, Gold, Gold A and Elite PDF
June 1 Last Gasp Pickering TBD ll swimmers not going to Cent. Reg or Festival- Shark, Bronze, Silver, Gold PDF
June 6-9 Central Region B Champs LSC and STARS Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers
June 14–16 Summer Festival Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers PDF
June 27 – Jun 30 Summer Ontario Championships TPASC TBD Qualifiers PDF
June 27– Jun 30 Summer Youth-Junior Championships Brantford TBD Qualifiers PDF
July 25–29 Jr. Nationals Calgary TBD Qualifiers
Aug 8-11 Can Swimming Championships Winnipeg TBD Qualifiers
 

2017/18 Meet Schedule

Date Meet Host Pool Squad's Attending Results
Oct 14-15 Markham Fall Fest Invitational Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Elite PDF
Nov 3-5 Oshawa Fall Invitational OSHAC Donevan Recreation Centre Shark and Fit Swim (Gold - 1 event Friday) PDF
Nov 3-5 NYAC CUP TPASC Scarborough Pan Am Pool Elite PDF
Nov 11-12 Newmarket Stingrays Fall Invitational Newmarket Magna Centre Silver and Gold PDF
Nov 25 Oshawa Distance Meet Oshawa Donevan Recreation Centre Gold - 1 Event PDF
Nov 30-Dec 3 Youth Cup NYAC Etobicoke Olympiam Elite PDF
Dec 1-3 Lisa Flood Christmas Classic Pickering Pickering Recreation Complex Shark, Bronze, Fit, Silver, Gold, select Elite PDF
Dec 15-17 Ontario Junior International Swim Ontario TBD Qualified Elite PDF
Jan 19–21 Winter Swim Fest Pickering Pickering Recreation Complex Shark and Bronze PDF
Jan 19–21 Audi LC 13 and Over Scarborough Swim Club Pan Am Sports Centre Fit, Silver, Gold and Elite PDF
Jan 20-21 Audi SC 12 and Under Scarborough Swim Club Pan Am Sports Centre Silver and Gold PDF
Feb 8–11 Central Region Championships WD and MSSAC Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers PDF
Feb 17–18 Winter Festival Championships NKB Nepean Pool Qualifiers PDF
Feb 18 NYAC Invitational NYAC Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre All PDF
Mar 1–4 Winter Provincials ESWIM Etobicoke Olympium Qualifiers PDF
Mar 8–11 Ontario AA Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers PDF
Apr 5-8 Can Nationals SNC Montreal Qualifiers PDF
Apr 12–15 Eastern Canadian Championships Windsor Aquatic Club TBD PDF
Apr 13–15 Pickering Rainbow Classic Pickering TBD Sharks, Bronze, Fit PDF
Apr 19–22 MAC April Invitational Markham Markham Pan Am Pool Elite, Gold, Silver PDF
May 25–27 Audi Long Course Scarborough Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre PDF
May 26 Oshawa Spring Fling OSHAC TBD Sharks, Bronze, Fit
June 7–10 Central Region B Champs LSC and STARS Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers PDF
June 9–10 Mayor's Cup NYAC Douglas Snow Aquatic Centre Qualifiers PDF
June 15–17 Summer Festival MAC Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers PDF
June 28 – Jul 1 LC Provincials Etobicoke Olympium Qualifiers
June 28 – Jul 1 Provincial LC AA RHAC Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers
July 18–22 Trials SNC Edmonton Qualifiers PDF
Jul 25-30 Jr Nationals SNC Winnipeg Qualifiers
 

2016/17 Meet Schedule


Date Meet Host Pool Squad's Attending Results
October 15-16 Hall of Fame ESWIM Olympium 14 and Over - Elite PDF
November 4-6 Oshawa Fall Invitational OSHAC Oshawa Fit. and R., Shark, Bronze PDF
November 4-6 Newmarket Invitational NEW Newmarket Select Elite, Gold and Silver PDF
November 10-13 AGI ESWIM Olympium Elite and Gold Qualifiers PDF
November 26 Oshawa Distance OSHAC Oshawa Select swimmers PDF
December 1-4 Youth Cup NYAC Olympium 13 and over Elite PDF
December 2-4 Lisa Flood – Christmas Classic PICK Pickering Gold, Silver, Shark, Fit. and R., Bronze PDF
December 16-18 Ontario Junior International Swim Ontario TPASC Qualifiers PDF
January 13-15 Markham MAC Markham Pan Am Elite - 13 and Over PDF
January 20-22 Scarborough Invitational SCAR Toronto Pan Am Gold, Silver, Fit PDF
January 20-22 PICK Winter Fest PICK Pickering Bronze, Shark PDF
February 2-5 Central Region B-Champs ESWIM Olympium Qualifiers PDF
February 18-19 Ontario Winter Festival ESWIM Olympium Qualifiers PDF
February 25-26 Durham Cup OSHAC Oshawa Non-Qualifiers, Fit, Bronze, Shark
March 2-5 Ontario Spring LC Champs BRANT Brantford Qualifiers PDF
March 2-5 Ontario Spring AA Champs BRANT Brantford Qualifiers PDF
March 13-19 March Break No swimming Except Elite Special schedule
April 1-2 Whitby Spring Splash Whitby Iroquois Sports Complex Sharks, Bronze, Silver PDF
April 6-9 Trials Victoria, BC Trials Qualifiers PDF
April 7-9 Rainbow Classic PICK Pickering 13 yrs and older
April 7-9 WAC Spring Invitational WAC Windsor (Travel) Elite, Gold, Silver, Fit, Bronze PDF
April 20-23 Easterns SNC and ESWIM Olympium Elite Qualifiers PDF
May 26-28 Pan Am Invitational SCAR Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre Elite, Gold, Silver PDF
May 27 Spring Fling OSHAC Oshawa Non- NYAC Qualifiers, Fit, Bronze, Shark PDF
June 1-4 Santa Clara Santa Clara Swim Club George F. Haines International Aquatic Center Elite Qualifiers
June 3 Last Gasp PICK Pickering Recreation Complex Select Swimmers PDF
June 8-11 Central Region B Champs MAC/York Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers PDF
June 10-11 Mayor’s Cup NYAC Douglas Snow Non-Qualifiers (AGI and B Champs) PDF
June 24-25 Ontario Summer Festivals MAC Markham Pan Am Pool Qualifiers PDF
June 29-July 2 Ontario Summer LC Champs SCAR Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre Qualifiers PDF
June 29-July 2 Ontario Summer LC Champs AA SCAR Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre Qualifiers PDF
July 26-31 Can Age Gr. Championships, Junior Nationals SNC and MSSAC TPASC Qualifiers
August 4-7 Summer Nationals (T) Olympic Park, Montreal Qualifiers